Wholesale Level 2: Minimum total lowered to 500 grams!

Privacy Notice

These legal terms and disclaimers (the “Privacy Agreement”) constitute an agreement between you, the web site visitor and Silver-by-Hilltribe.com: Your access and use of the Silver-by-Hilltribe.com web site, your subscription to the web site for promotional updates and all other activities and transactions conducted through the web site, including email correspondence, social network sharing and product reviews.

This is our confidential agreement for ALL types of information, including credit card information and contact information.

Purpose of the Privacy Agreement

The purpose of the Privacy Agreement is to ensure that the web site is in compliance with the Municipal Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. You are hereby advised that the Privacy Agreement incorporates by reference the requirements and procedures of the Act. You are hereby advised to refer to a complete and official version of the Act in order to understand fully the rights and responsibilities that flow from it.

Retention and use of personal information once collected

Use of personal information shall be limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by the web site or as permitted or required by law. You will maintain ownership of all personal information provided to Silver-by-Hilltribe. By providing personal information, You thereby grant to Silver-by-Hilltribe a license to use the personal information in accordance with the terms of the Privacy Agreement. Use of Your personal information shall be limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified on the web site or as permitted or required by law. Your personal information collected in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Agreement shall be retained only for the period of time required to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or for the period of time that is required by law, whichever is the longer period. Other than by consent, credit card numbers used in a transaction on the Silver-by-Hilltribe web site will be used for payment processing only and will not be retained, given or sold to other organizations or individuals for marketing or other purposes. Credit card information may be disclosed to third party service providers (E-payment Gateways) in relation to processing transactions originated from the Silver-by-Hilltribe web site and are subject to the applicable terms and conditions agreed to at the time of the transaction. Silver-by-Hilltribe and its affiliates shall employ certain security and technology protections that will include Secure Sockets Layer (“SSL”) software to encrypt personal information used during transmissions. Unless specifically stated otherwise, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, addresses and any other personal information will be used for confirmation mailings and correspondence only or as required/permitted by law and shall not be given or sold to other organizations or individuals for marketing or other purposes.

Protection of personal information once collected

You hereby acknowledge that no web site or Internet connection is completely secure. Silver-by-Hilltribe will protect personal information by taking reasonable steps to ensure a secure connection. Email over the Internet is not secured. Email privacy cannot and will not be assured or guaranteed. Email and its contents are sent at your own risk. Silver-by-Hilltribe will not guarantee or assure privacy of any email use and, accordingly, cannot assume any responsibility for harm or damages that occur or that are experienced through the use of email by yourself or by Silver-by-Hilltribe when replying to your email. Personal information shall be protected by safeguards that are required by law and that are in accordance with generally accepted industry practice.

Reporting to Silver-by-Hilltribe Administrator

Reports regarding illegal, immoral, unethical or otherwise inappropriate conduct required by the Privacy Agreement must be sent to us using the form provided on our CONTACT US page.

Credit Card Payment – SSL Secured Privacy

We are a registered business and will accept Paypal or credit card payment through Paypal Gateway. You do not need a Paypal account to complete payment with us. Unless you have already enrolled with Paypal, you credit card information is not stored in any database once it is processed through their SSL payment processing system. The only record we have will be the information you submitted to us upon registering with us. You can log into your account to make changes to your profile and shipping address at any time.

Parse Time: 0.840 - Number of Queries: 372 - Query Time: 0.15144984204102
Content

Our manufacturing cost is only $200 per Kilogram. Supplying us with the silver granules for production will guarantee you the lowest possible price! Contact us for details.





your alt text here